Skip to main content

Contact Us

LANGUAGE ARTS / READING
Contact Daniel Bowen  Daniel Bowen ex: 23536 Gifted Lang / Lit 6/7
Contact Daniel Campbell  Daniel Campbell ex: 23553 Spire-Just Words
Contact Sarabeth Dominguez  Sarabeth Dominguez ex: 23524 MCI
Contact Gina Heise  Gina Heise ex: 23509 Teacher
Contact Megan Kirschman  Megan Kirschman ex: 23537 Gifted Lang/Lit 7/8
Contact Elizabeth Lohmeier  Elizabeth Lohmeier ex: 23530 6th Grade Lang/Lit
Contact Sharee Lunsford  Sharee Lunsford ex: 23516 ELA 8th Grade, (READ180)Reading Interventionalist Teacher
Contact Wendy Meek  Wendy Meek ex: 23552 Teacher
Contact Jeff Sipley  Jeff Sipley ex: 23548 8th Grade Lang/Lit
MATHEMATICS
Contact Tiffany Flores  Tiffany Flores ex: 23544 7th Gr. Math and Accelerated Math. 8th Gr. Algebra
Contact Ruby Mahl  Ruby Mahl ex: 23532 SE Math 8
Contact Lisa Soapes  Lisa Soapes ex: 23550 SE Math 7
SOCIAL STUDIES / SCIENCE
Contact Brian Cogburn  Brian Cogburn ex: 23519 7th Grade Social Studies
Contact Rachel Dennis  Rachel Dennis ex: 23511 6th Grade Math
Contact Steve Flores  Steve Flores ex: 23506 Special Education Social Studies 6-8
Contact Gina Heise  Gina Heise ex: 23509 Teacher
Contact Alejandra Padilla  Alejandra Padilla ex: 23523 7th Grade Science Teacher
Contact Philip Robinson  Philip Robinson ex: 23540 6th Grade Science
Contact Christopher Shepherd  Christopher Shepherd ex: 23547 6th Grade Social Studies
Contact Adam Tafoya  Adam Tafoya ex: 23544 6th/7th Math
ELECTIVES / MIXED SUBJECT
Contact Dina Melo  Dina Melo ex: 23517 Health and Physical Education
Contact Kyle Neice  Kyle Neice ex: 23535 7th/8th Grade Video Editing
Contact Fred Romero  Fred Romero ex: 23541 Coach
Contact Somer Sloan  Somer Sloan ex: 23566 Drama
Contact Stephen Snowden Jr.  Stephen Snowden Jr. ex: 23549 Band Director
Contact Adam Tafoya  Adam Tafoya ex: 23544 6th/7th Math
Contact Marcia Tippit  Marcia Tippit ex: 23535 Teacher
Contact Vanessa Williams  Vanessa Williams ex: 23554 Librarian
Special Education Information

Special Education Department

HEAD SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Contact Gillian Gordon  Gillian Gordon ex: 23533 Head Special Education Teacher
ADMINISTRATION / OFFICE STAFF
Contact Donna Asher  Donna Asher (505) 299-7377 ex: 23500 Counseling Secretary/Registrar
Contact Kimberly Crabtree  Kimberly Crabtree (505) 299-7377 ex: 23501 Assistant Principal
Contact Lori Sjostrand  Lori Sjostrand (505) 299-7377 ex: 23503 Head Secretary/Bookkeeper
Contact Tracy Straub  Tracy Straub (505) 291-6834 ex: 23502 Principal
Cafeteria Manager
Contact Dalila Nevarez  Dalila Nevarez Cafeteria Manager
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Contact Tammy Kirschman  Tammy Kirschman (505) 299-7377 ex: 23527 Instructional Coach
Athletic Director
Contact Kyle Neice  Kyle Neice ex: 23535 7th/8th Grade Video Editing
LIBRARY
Contact Vanessa Williams  Vanessa Williams ex: 23554 Librarian
School Nurse
Contact Denise Quicero  Denise Quicero ex: 23528 School Nurse
Contact Joyce Sikora  Joyce Sikora ex: 23529 Health Assistant
COUNSELING
Contact Donna Asher  Donna Asher (505) 299-7377 ex: 23500 Counseling Secretary/Registrar
Contact Charlene Lutz  Charlene Lutz (505) 299-7377 ex: 23557 Counselor
School Social Worker
Contact Elaine Padilla  Elaine Padilla ex: 23538 Social Worker
SUPPORT STAFF
Contact Richard Alire  Richard Alire Custodian
Contact James Gutierrez  James Gutierrez Technology Coordinator
Contact Michael Lopez  Michael Lopez Custodian
Contact Sandra Quezada  Sandra Quezada ex: 23573 Head Custodian
Contact Lynne Sanders  Lynne Sanders Educational Assistant
Contact Stacy Sanders  Stacy Sanders Educational Assistant